Authorization Privacy Notice

The privacy notice is part of the use of the website www.nationalsoft.com.mx and of all the applications and / or systems developed by National Soft de México.

RESPONSABLE

NATIONAL SOFT DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV with commercial name National Soft® is a company dedicated to software development, we are located at Calle 16 No.91 x 5 and 18 diagonal, Fraccionamiento Montecristo CP 97133 Mérida, Yucatán México, we have four branches with the following locations:

  1. Mexico City located at Xochicalco No. 608 Col. Vértiz Narvarte Benito Juárez Delegation CP 03600 Mexico City between Matías Romero and Eje 6 Sur Ángel Urraza
  2. Monterrey Nuevo León located in Calzada del Valle No. 275 Col. del Valle San Pedro Garza García Floor 2, Local 8. CP 66220 
  3. Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo located on Avenida 10 between 14 and 14 Bis Local 4 A Colonia Centro
  4. Guadalajara, located at Av. Américas 1500, Piso 17Col. Guadalajara Country Club Guadalajara Jalisco CP 44610

The National Soft® systems department is in charge of safeguarding the personal and business data collected on any of its internet sites, applications and / or systems; the department contact email is This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

One of the priorities of NATIONAL SOFT DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV (hereinafter, THE COMPANY) is to respect the privacy of its users and keep the information and personal data it collects secure. Likewise, THE COMPANY will inform the user what type of data it collects, how it stores it, the purpose of the file, how it protects it, the scope of its commitment to confidentiality and the rights that it has as the owner of the information. 
This Privacy Notice considers at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in the processing of personal data. 

PERSONAL DATA

THE COMPANY collects information from the different commercial websites of THE COMPANY, face-to-face events, as well as in our products (services on web platforms, desktop and mobile applications). For each of these sites and electronic media, the information requested is different and is stored in separate databases. Information should be true and complete. The user will respond at all times for the data provided and in no case will THE COMPANY be responsible for their veracity. 

The information we collect:

  • Full name
  • Email
  • Phone
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Country
  • State
  • Gender
  • City
  • Company name
  • Commercial business
  • business name
  • RFC
  • curp
  • Consumption records and trends
WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW ARE THEY USED

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser and are stored on your computer's hard drive and are used to determine your preferences when you connect to the website again, as well as other functions. A cookie CANNOT be used to get data from your hard drive, or to obtain your E-mail address or steal sensitive information about you. You can't actually get anything that wasn't sent by the website. The site www.nationalsoft.com.mx requires the activation of these cookies, to maintain a personalization in navigation. 

In the case of the use of cookies, the "help" button found on the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies. 

USE OF INFORMATION
The information requested allows THE COMPANY to be in contact with users and customers when they need to complete registration procedures and / or affiliations to the product distribution system. Likewise, THE COMPANY will use the information obtained to:
  • Offer a quality service
  • Inform about new products or services, related to the user / client
  • Report changes to our products or services
  • Offer personalized attention to the user
  • To comply with obligations to our customers
  • Offer promotions, trainings and events
LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

THE COMPANY, has technical and administrative security measures for the protection of Personal Data provided by users, among which we can mention the backups of the information on physical media. In our notification program for promotions, offers and services via email, only THE COMPANY has access to the information collected. This type of advertising and notices are made through notifications and messages in the following means: (a) Email, (b) SMS, (c) by phone, (d) physical delivery, (e) push notifications as well as ( f) notifications in our products (services on web platforms, desktop and mobile applications) which will only be sent to you and those registered for that purpose, this notification service can be modified at any time, requesting it to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We also have a telemarketing program, via telephone, where service issues and / or satisfaction surveys can be discussed. 

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

The personal data provided by the user is part of a record in the internal control of THE COMPANY, this record can be called a customer record, the user may modify their information at any time using their customer number or a legal identification number, You can also exercise any of your rights by sending an email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Likewise, at any time you may revoke your consent to the processing of your data, by the same means or by contacting the telephones (52) - (999) 9419286/9418641/9415077. 

Your request must be accompanied by the arguments for which you wish to exercise any of your rights, along with an official identification of the owner of the data or their attorney-in-fact, your request will be answered within a period of no more than 20 business days. 

THE COMPANY recommends that the user update their data each time they undergo any modification, since this allows them to provide a personalized and quality service

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

THE COMPANY informs you that the user's consent will not be necessary for the processing of Personal Data when: (a) they are required by law or if there is any attack against our page and the information is required for criminal prosecution, ( b) the Personal Data appear in publicly accessible sources, (c) the Personal Data are subject to a prior Dissociation procedure, (d) have the purpose of complying with obligations derived from a legal / commercial relationship between the user / client and the responsible, (e) there is an emergency situation that could potentially harm an individual in his person or his information (f) a resolution of the competent authority is issued. 

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

THE COMPANY does not request sensitive personal data from the user at any time. 

SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION

The Administrator www.nationalsoft.com.mx and of the applications and systems, it has used all the systems and technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the User. However, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. 

PROTECTION AGAINST UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS

User information stored on the servers of www.nationalsoft.com.mx it is kept in the safest environment possible. Among other physical and technological security measures, THE COMPANY has to indicate the protection measures (eg: a 'firewall' control aimed at controlling access to the website servers and their applications and / or systems) 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

THE COMPANY reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time.

Any change in the Privacy Notice will be informed to users through the site www.nationalsoft.com.mx. 

Once the Privacy Notice is published on the Site, it will automatically take effect. The date of the last update to this privacy notice: [07 / May / 2018]. 

ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS

This declaration of Confidentiality / Privacy is subject to the terms and conditions of all the websites, applications and / or systems of NATIONAL SOFT DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and NATIONAL SOFT DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV. 

If the user uses the services on any of the sites, applications and / or systems of NATIONAL SOFT DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CV, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

AUTHORITY

If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the INAI National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data.

Related Articles